Is Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Butter Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Baking Soda, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Coconut, Eggs
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Mother's Original Circus Animal Cookies, 1 Resealable Bag, 9 oz
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


