Is Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Butter Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Baking Soda, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Coconut, Eggs
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Mother's Original Circus Animal Cookies, 1 Resealable Bag, 9 oz
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam Original Cookies, 7 oz. Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


