Is Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • milk
  • from milk
  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate chips

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small bear-shaped biscuits offer a sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or for dunking in milk; reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal, and occasional chip distribution variability across packs and some mention packaging durability and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BISCUITS: Gluten free Flour Blend (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, E476)), Condensed Milk, Butter (From Milk), Vegetable Fibre, Eggs, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, Natural Flavour, Salt, Baking Powder.

Check Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee