Is Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small bear-shaped biscuits offer a sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or for dunking in milk; reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal, and occasional chip distribution variability across packs and some mention packaging durability and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BISCUITS: Gluten free Flour Blend (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, E476)), Condensed Milk, Butter (From Milk), Vegetable Fibre, Eggs, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, Natural Flavour, Salt, Baking Powder.

Check Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee