Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Yellow Cornmeal Gluten Free -- 22 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol 00
  • riboflavin 4

cholesterol 00

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 1, G 3%, Saturated Fat 0 G 0%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 00%, Sodium 100%, Potassium 1003%, Total Carbohydrate 26 G 9%, Dietary Fiber 3 G 10%, Sugars 0 G, Protein 3 G, Vitamin A 4%, Vitamin C 0%, Calcium 0%, Iron 6%, Thiamin 8%, Riboflavin 4%, Niacin 6%, Phosphorus 8%, Organic Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International (Qai), Packed In Hereford, Texas

Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Yellow Cornmeal Gluten Free -- 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Organic Yellow Cornmeal Gluten Free -- 22 oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonKrogerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide DishMeal Prep