Is Arthri-Flex Advantage Glucosamine, Chondroitin, MSM + Vitamin D3 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- peg
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bha, Bht, Croscarmelose Sodium, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Peg, Polyplasdone, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Starch, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Oil, Water
Check Arthri-Flex Advantage Glucosamine, Chondroitin, MSM + Vitamin D3 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arthri-Flex Advantage Glucosamine, Chondroitin, MSM + Vitamin D3 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arthri-Flex Advantage Glucosamine, Chondroitin, MSM + Vitamin D3 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


