Is Nature Made Vitamin D3, 50 mcg, Mega Size, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Corn Starch
Check Nature Made Vitamin D3, 50 mcg, Mega Size, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin D3, 50 mcg, Mega Size, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin D3, 50 mcg, Mega Size, Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


