Is ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • mozzarella cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Neufchatel (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Citrus Fiber, Glucono Delta Lactone, Citric Acid

Check ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping