Is ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Neufchatel (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Citrus Fiber, Glucono Delta Lactone, Citric Acid
Check ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


