Is Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup 33,5%, Natural Color: Ins150c, Ins153, Natural Flavoring Synthetic Color: Ins124, Ins102, Ins133, Synthetic Flavoring Acidity Regulators Ins330, Ins500, Ins332
Check Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
SKITTLES Tropical Candy - Single Pack
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Skittles, Sour Candy Share Size Pack, 3.3 Oz
Where to buy
Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


