Is Artificially Flavored Spearmint Leaves Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Natural Flavor, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow %5, Blue 1)
Check Artificially Flavored Spearmint Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artificially Flavored Spearmint Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artificially Flavored Spearmint Leaves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


