Is ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, POLYSORBATE 80, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, BEET EXTRACT FOR COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking