Is Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- artigiano aged balsamic & cipolline onion cheese: artigiano cheese
- artigiano vino rossos cheese: artigiano cheese
- cultured milk
- artigiano classico cheese: cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artigiano Classico Cheese: Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Artigiano Vino Rossos Cheese: Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Artigiano Aged Balsamic & Cipolline Onion Cheese: Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinegar (cooked Must, Wine Vinegar, Caramel), Onion (red Onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
About this product
Cheese · Slice


