Is Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- artigiano aged balsamic & cipolline onion cheese: artigiano cheese
- cultured milk
- artigiano vino rossos cheese: artigiano cheese
- artigiano classico cheese: cultured milk
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artigiano Classico Cheese: Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Artigiano Vino Rossos Cheese: Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Artigiano Aged Balsamic & Cipolline Onion Cheese: Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinegar (cooked Must, Wine Vinegar, Caramel), Onion (red Onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
About this product
Cheese · Slice


