Is Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Artigiano Classico Cheese: Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Artigiano Vino Rossos Cheese: Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Artigiano Aged Balsamic & Cipolline Onion Cheese: Artigiano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinegar (cooked Must, Wine Vinegar, Caramel), Onion (red Onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artigiano Collection La Bottega di Belgioioso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
About this product
Cheese · Slice


