Is Artisan Series Multigrain Rustic Baguette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch - Modified, Potato Starch - Modified, Gains & Seeds Mix (chia, Ground Flax, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet), Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Lactic Acid. Contains: Soy.
Check Artisan Series Multigrain Rustic Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Series Multigrain Rustic Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


