Is Artisan Something Special Gourmet Antipasto Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, savory and tangy flavors combine with varied textures—from tender and silky to firm and crisp—making this antipasto suitable for charcuterie boards, salads, sandwiches, pasta toppings, and party platters. Customers commonly note consistent seasoning, convenient ready-to-serve packaging, and reliable quality, while some mention portion size and varying intensity across batches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna
- natural flavourings
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
- +1 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory and tangy flavors combine with varied textures—from tender and silky to firm and crisp—making this antipasto suitable for charcuterie boards, salads, sandwiches, pasta toppings, and party platters. Customers commonly note consistent seasoning, convenient ready-to-serve packaging, and reliable quality, while some mention portion size and varying intensity across batches.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, White Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Spices, Mustard Seed, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavours, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 80, Garlic, Tartazine), Cauliflower, Carrots, Sweet Pickled Onions, Green Beans, Black Olives, Green Olives, Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tuna, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Tuna (fish), Mustard.
Check Artisan Something Special Gourmet Antipasto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Something Special Gourmet Antipasto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Bottle


