Is ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BASIL AND ROMANO PESTO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, BASIL, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, GARLIC, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BASIL AND ROMANO PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BASIL AND ROMANO PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


