Is Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cashews, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, But Does Not Process Any Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell
Check Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


