No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTON MUSHROOMS, REDWINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, BEEF BOUILLON (ROSTED BEEF WITH CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FLAVORING {DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC ANDSPICE EXTRACTIVES}, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED WHEY {MILK} POTATO FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID.

Check Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing
Dairy Free? Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms | Spoonful