Is Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BUTTON MUSHROOMS, REDWINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, BEEF BOUILLON (ROSTED BEEF WITH CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FLAVORING {DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC ANDSPICE EXTRACTIVES}, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED WHEY {MILK} POTATO FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID.
Check Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


