No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTON MUSHROOMS, REDWINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, BEEF BOUILLON (ROSTED BEEF WITH CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FLAVORING {DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC ANDSPICE EXTRACTIVES}, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED WHEY {MILK} POTATO FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID.

Check Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing
Vegetarian? Arty's Underground Marinated Cocktail Mushrooms | Spoonful