Is Asba, One Foot Gummi Snake (Jatteboa) (2 Lbs) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Acids, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Flavors, Colorant, Curcumin, Cochineal, Vegetable Carbon, Titanium Dioxide, Palm Kernel Oil, Brighteners, Beeswax: White And Yellow, Carnauba Wax
Check Asba, One Foot Gummi Snake (Jatteboa) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asba, One Foot Gummi Snake (Jatteboa) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Asba, One Foot Gummi Snake (Jatteboa) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


