Is ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Egg (60%), Whole Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), White Pepper .
Check ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


