Is ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lamb (83%), Water, Onions, Roast Garlic Purée (2%), Parsley, Rice Flour, Rosemary, Gram Flour, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose (Contains Sulphites), Rosemary Extract
Check ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


