Is ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser (Pectins), Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Half Fat Cheese (From Milk), Onion, Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (From Milk), Colour (Annatto)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Yogurt (From Milk), Water, Dried Chives
Check ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


