Is ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese
- mild cheddar cheese
- red leicester cheese
- from milk
- half fat cheese
- pasteurised egg yolk
- mayonnaise
- yogurt
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser (Pectins), Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Half Fat Cheese (From Milk), Onion, Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (From Milk), Colour (Annatto)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Yogurt (From Milk), Water, Dried Chives
Check ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


