Is ASDA 4 Magical Millionaire's Mini Loaf Cakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- pasteurised whole egg
- milk
- shellac
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
- butter
- salted butter
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +6 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Water, Palm Oil, Icing Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Wheat Starch, Bronze Sugar Stars (1%) [Sugar, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Glazing Agent (Shellac)], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Phosphates), Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Milk Protein, Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Flavourings, Soya Flour
Check ASDA 4 Magical Millionaire's Mini Loaf Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Magical Millionaire's Mini Loaf Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mini Cup Cakes
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites
BANANA NUT SLICED LOAF CAKES, BANANA NUT
About this product
Snack · Loaf


