Is ASDA 6 Low Fat Smooth Vanilla & Banana Yogurts Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (From Milk), Water, Sugar, Caramel, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener (Pectins), Salt
Check ASDA 6 Low Fat Smooth Vanilla & Banana Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 6 Low Fat Smooth Vanilla & Banana Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
ASDA 6 Low Fat Smooth Vanilla & Banana Yogurts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


