Is ASDA 6 Onion & Chives Double Gloucester Cheese Slices Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Gloucester Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto)), Dried Onions, Chives, Salt

Check ASDA 6 Onion & Chives Double Gloucester Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 6 Onion & Chives Double Gloucester Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch