Is ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Milk Ice Lollies Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Whole Milk (36%), Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Strawberry Purée (10%), Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Milk Calcium Complex, Inulin, Butter Oil (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Beetroot Red) Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Whole Milk (36%), Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Milk Calcium Complex, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Whole Milk (36%), Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Milk Calcium Complex, Inulin, Butter Oil (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Milk Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Milk Ice Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Milk Ice Lollies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


