Is ASDA All Day Breakfast Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- cereals containing gluten
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Egg (45%), Mayonnaise [water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate], Sausage Coins (8%) [pork (84%), Pork Fat, Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Dextrose, Salt, Sage, Water, Rice Flour, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Salt, Coriander Powder], Smoked Bacon (6%) [pork (97%), Salt, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)], Water, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, White Pepper. Contains Egg and Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check ASDA All Day Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA All Day Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


