Is ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- unsalted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
oats, golden syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), glucose syrup, palm oil, rapeseed oil, maltodextrin, coconut oil, salt, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring
Check ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


