Is ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
oats, golden syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), glucose syrup, palm oil, rapeseed oil, maltodextrin, coconut oil, salt, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring
Check ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


