Is ASDA Baker's Selection Mini Chocolate Orange Brownie Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- milk
- lactose
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Dark Chocolate (11%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Cocoa Butter], Water, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Egg Powder, Coconut Oil, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids) .
Check ASDA Baker's Selection Mini Chocolate Orange Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Baker's Selection Mini Chocolate Orange Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
ASDA Baker's Selection Mini Chocolate Orange Brownie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


