Is ASDA Banana Flakes Split Pot Yogurt Vegetarian?
Ingredients
yogurt (milk), milk chocolate coated cornflakes, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), sweet whey powder (milk)), maize, sugar, salt, barley malt, emulsifier (sunflower lecithins), glucose syrup, thickener (gum arabic), modified tapioca starch, coconut oil, acidity regulator (citric acid), vanilla flavouring), sugar, water, banana puree, modified maize starch, flavouring, concentrated lemon juice, colour (beta carotene),
Check ASDA Banana Flakes Split Pot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Banana Flakes Split Pot Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Where to buy
ASDA Banana Flakes Split Pot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


