Is ASDA Blackbean Stir Fry Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salted Black Soya Beans (8%) [Black Soya Beans, Salt], Brown Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Soy Sauce (4%) [Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt], Garlic Purée (4%), Ginger Purée (4%), White Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Colour (Plain Caramel), Red Chillies, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Blackbean Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Blackbean Stir Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping