No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image

Description

Dark, cocoa-forward flavor balanced by a moderately sweet, smooth filling; exterior biscuits provide a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly eat them with tea or coffee, as a snack, or crushed over desserts. Reviews note consistent crunch, approachable sweetness, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring

Check ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g | Spoonful