Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast steaks
turkey breast steaks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast Steaks (94%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion Powder, Parsley, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Paprika Extract
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


