Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Prime Beef Sirloin Steak Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- irish prime beef sirloin steak
irish prime beef sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Irish Prime Beef Sirloin Steak
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Prime Beef Sirloin Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Prime Beef Sirloin Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Prime Beef Sirloin Steak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


