Is ASDA Calorie Counted BBQ Pulled Pork & Sweet Potato Mash Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Potatoes, Water, Pork, Onions, Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Cornflour, Tomato Ketchup (Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Pepper Extract, Celery Extract, Pepper), Tomato Puree, Honey, Garlic Puree, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Water, Apple Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Chillies, Onions, Tomato Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Ground Coriander, Water), Smoked Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Concentrated Lime Juice, Smoked Salt, Chicken Extract, Potato Starch, Cumin Powder, Salt, Ancho Chilli Powder, Black Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Pimento Powder, Dried Oregano, Bay Leaf Powder, Carrots
Check ASDA Calorie Counted BBQ Pulled Pork & Sweet Potato Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Calorie Counted BBQ Pulled Pork & Sweet Potato Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Calorie Counted BBQ Pulled Pork & Sweet Potato Mash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Frozen


