Is ASDA Chewable Multivitamins Wellbeing Orange Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sarbitol, Xylitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid. Metodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Vitamin E Acetate, Nicotinamide, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Pertothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Acacia Gum, Maize Starch, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Mannitol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Marina Mononitrate, Favouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Calucca, Iniglycerides, Antioxidants (Alpha-Tocopherol, Tartaric Acid), Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D3.
Check ASDA Chewable Multivitamins Wellbeing Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chewable Multivitamins Wellbeing Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers
Salt Stick Electrolyte Fastchews Tart Orange Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


