Is ASDA Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Skin-On Fries 750g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Potatoes (86%), Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Potato Starch, Dextrin, Sugar, Flavouring, Dextrose, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check ASDA Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Skin-On Fries 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Skin-On Fries 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Chips · Frozen, Stick


