Is ASDA Chocolate Brownie Fibre Bars Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Inulin, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (10%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Wheat Fibre, Fructose, Dark Chocolate Flavour Drizzle (6%) [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt], Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Oil, Egg White Powder [Egg White, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Phosphates), Salt, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check ASDA Chocolate Brownie Fibre Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Brownie Fibre Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Brownie Fibre Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


