No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Chocolate Squirty Cream 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk) (84%), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Chocolate (2%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya, Lecithins), Flavouring], Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide)

Check ASDA Chocolate Squirty Cream 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chocolate Squirty Cream 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothLight
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? ASDA Chocolate Squirty Cream 250g | Spoonful