Is ASDA Extra Special Free From Truffle Collection Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Truffle (25%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Rice Flour, Flavourings], Orange Flavour Truffle (25%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Salted Caramel Flavour Truffle (25%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sea Salt], Strawberry Flavour Truffle (25%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Water, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings], Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 60% minimum .
Check ASDA Extra Special Free From Truffle Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Free From Truffle Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Black Truffle Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Kellogg's Special K Extra Red Berries
Terra Verde Dip and Drizzle Oil with Italian Truffle and Oregano Extra Virgin Olive Oil
King Oscar Special Royal Permission Skinless & Boneless Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
ASDA Free From Free From by Red Pesto 190g
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Free From Truffle Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


