Is ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine (contains Sulphites) (6%), Dijon Mustard (5%) [Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Thyme, Sage, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum) .
Check ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


