Is ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clotted cream
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
clotted cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Golden Syrup, Salted Butter (10%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Clotted Cream (Milk) (7%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Fondant [Sugar, Glucose Syrup] .
Check ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


