Is ASDA Extra Special Spicy Mango Chutney Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Mango (43%), Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Red Chillies, Chilli Powder Blend [Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Oregano], Cardamom, Fenugreek, Ginger, Black Onion Seeds, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Cloves, Colour (Paprika Extract) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Spicy Mango Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Spicy Mango Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Spicy Mango Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepTopping


