Is ASDA Extra Special Sunblush Tomatade Houmous Topped with Pesto Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (46%) [Chickpeas, Water], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste (6%), Basil in Sunflower Oil (5%) [Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates)], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sundried Tomato Paste (3%) [Sundried Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Basil, Oregano, Garlic], Tomato Paste, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk, Calfs' Rennet) (1%), Garlic Purée, Pine Nuts, SunBlush® Tomatade® (1%) [SunBlush® Tomatoes, Tomato Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Sugar, Garlic], Parsley, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Extra Special Sunblush Tomatade Houmous Topped with Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Sunblush Tomatade Houmous Topped with Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Sunblush Tomatade Houmous Topped with Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


